Graphics

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Maximum fines for participants, organizers and officials (in dollars)

Country Participations Organizers Officials
Azerbaijan3521,7613,521
Armenia28,14242,21270,354
Belarus340340227
Georgia1621,6150
Kazakhstan116174116
Kyrgyzstan9839830
Latvia3963960
Lithuania6796790
Moldova2535184
Russia265397661
Tajikistan3651154
Turkmenistan385385963
Uzbekistan1,6531,6533,100
Ukraine161663
Estonia2269060