Graphics

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Maximum fines for participants, organizers and officials

Country Participations Organizers Officials
Azerbaijan1,3731,3737,394
Armenia5,66734,0020
Belarus293390195
Georgia1501,5010
Kazakhstan124124310
Kyrgyzstan38380
Latvia3883880
Lithuania6988610
Moldova2707290
Russia256384384
Tajikistan3448145
Turkmenistan114114286
Uzbekistan2172170
Ukraine156060
Estonia1,0251,0250