Graphics

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Maximum fines for participants, organizers and officials (in dollars)

Country Participations Organizers Officials
Azerbaijan3521,7613,521
Armenia27,91841,87869,796
Belarus347347231
Georgia1621,6210
Kazakhstan119178119
Kyrgyzstan9899890
Latvia4124120
Lithuania7067060
Moldova2495083
Russia271406677
Tajikistan3651153
Turkmenistan386386966
Uzbekistan1,6821,6823,153
Ukraine161663
Estonia2359420