Graphics

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Maximum fines for participants, organizers and officials (in dollars)

Country Participations Organizers Officials
Azerbaijan3521,7613,521
Armenia26,03039,04565,074
Belarus345345230
Georgia1471,4660
Kazakhstan118177118
Kyrgyzstan9859850
Latvia4254250
Lithuania7297290
Moldova2535184
Russia270406676
Tajikistan3651153
Turkmenistan386386966
Uzbekistan1,6911,6913,171
Ukraine151562
Estonia2439710