Graphics

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Maximum fines for participants, organizers and officials

Country Participations Organizers Officials
Azerbaijan1,3671,3677,363
Armenia5,41132,4670
Belarus296394197
Georgia1511,5080
Kazakhstan125125312
Kyrgyzstan35350
Latvia3883880
Lithuania7188850
Moldova2617087
Russia263395395
Tajikistan3144132
Turkmenistan114114286
Uzbekistan2142140
Ukraine156060
Estonia1,0541,0540