Graphics

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Does one need permission to hold an assembly?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Is it allowed to hide one’s face under a mask?

Maximum fines for participants, organizers and officials (in dollars)

Country Participations Organizers Officials
Azerbaijan3531,7653,531
Armenia25,80838,71264,520
Belarus334334223
Georgia1501,5040
Kazakhstan122183122
Kyrgyzstan9849840
Latvia4264260
Lithuania7317310
Moldova2585286
Russia268402670
Tajikistan3651153
Turkmenistan385385963
Uzbekistan1,6931,6933,175
Ukraine151561
Estonia2449750